Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient
17 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
View all
Location
Set nearly a 25-minute walk from Football Club Lorient, the 17 m² Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient comprises a dining area overlooking the city. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated merely 1.3 km from Lorient train station and in proximity to Ville en Bois bus station.
The apartment lies around 10 minutes by car from Sous-Marin Flore. Stade du Moustoir Stadium is 2.3 km from the property.
Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient is furnished with a writing table featuring modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets, which are also provided.
This apartment provides coffee/tea making facilities and an equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware.
What are the top attractions near Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient?
Staying at Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient, guests can visit Stade du Moustoir Stadium (2.3 km), Football Club Lorient (2 km) and Sous-Marin Flore (2.9 km), among others.
❓
How far is Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient.
❓
How much does it cost to stay at Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient?
Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient offers accommodation starting at €60 per night.
❓
Is free internet offered at the apartment?
Yes, the internet is provided at the apartment for free.
❓
Is there a kitchen at Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient?
Yes, Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen and tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and a stove top.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at this apartment?
This apartment includes bathrooms along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
8.4
Very Good
Based on 48 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Parking
Parking
Services
VIP check-in/ -out
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Room features
Heating
Tea and coffee facilities
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Smoke detectors
Pets
No pets allowed
8.4
Very Good
Based on 48 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Parc des Expositions Lorient
2.7 km
Airports
Pluguffan
73 km
Train stations
Lorient Train Station
200 m
8.4
Very Good
Based on 48 reviews
Rooms & Availability
Studio 5 Charmant Tout Equipe A La Gare De Lorient is furnished with a writing table featuring modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets, which are also provided.