Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401
50 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
View all
Location
Featuring a prime location merely a 5-minute walk from Lavachet Ski Lift, Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 Tignes accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This spacious 50 m² apartment is just 400 metres from Chaudannes Ski Lift and the Chevril Lake is 3 km away. The Grande Motte Cable Car Company STGM is 2.2 km from the apartment. The 1-room Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 provides easy access to the Tignes Ski Resort, which is about 300 metres away.
A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer in the bathroom.
Take delight in a fully equipped kitchen provided at the accommodation and complete with tea and coffee making facilities, and an oven for your convenience. Les Rives bus stop is a short way from this property. To keep up with sports routine, access to a golf playground is provided.
To enjoy your vacation in Saint-Martin-de-Belleville, stay at Residence Armoise - Appartement Confortable - Ski Aux Pieds - Balcon Mae…
Book for US$0
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 placed?
Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 is positioned in the Tignes Le Lac district, close to Tignes Ski Resort.
❓
What are the top attractions near Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401?
Mont Blanc Ski Lift, set a 10-minute ride from Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 as well as Lac du Chevril placed 2.6 km away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Tignes, attend BunJRide located within a 6-minute stroll from the property.
❓
How far is Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 5-minute walk from Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401.
❓
What is the price of staying at this apartment?
This apartment offers accommodation starting at €396 per night.
❓
What are my dining options near Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant L'Escale Blanche featuring French dishes located only steps away from Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 or dine at The Loop Bar serving European dishes placed 500 meters away.
❓
Is there a kitchen at Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401?
Yes, Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 is fitted with a fully equipped kitchen and coffee and tea making equipment, and a dishwasher.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401?
Residence Phoenix - 3 Pieces Pour 4 Personnes Mae-0401 includes bathrooms along with a hairdryer.
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Room features
Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom features
Washing machine
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Ski Lift Paquis
600 m
Ski Lift Tufs
1.6 km
Ski Lift Chaudannes
700 m
Espace Killy
250 m
Ski Lift Funival
4.8 km
Ski Lift Tichot
1.7 km
Airports
Meythet
137 km
Rooms & Availability
A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer in the bathroom.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please