Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine
24 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
View all
Location
The 24 m² Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine Les Sables-d'Olonne is located 2.3 km from Le Remblai and around a 25-minute walk from Museum of the Holy Cross Abbey. The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 2 guests.
The apartment is 1.6 km from Musee des Guerres de Vendee War Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Quartier de l'Ile de Penotte Art Center is within 30 minutes' walk of the property. Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine also lies within reach of the French L'Armendeche lighthouse.
A balcony are all fitted with a multi-channel TV, as well as an iron with ironing board, ensuring guests' comfort. The accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer.
Enhance your stay with the convenience of a refrigerator and kitchenware provided in the apartment. Guests also make use of tea and coffee making facilities. Offering European dishes, Loulou Cote Sauvage lies in the immediate vicinity of Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine. Les Sables-d'Olonne - Cote Sauvage bus stop can be found 450 metres from this apartment.
Staying at the 28 m² F2 50M De La Mer Avec Parking Prive Valras-Plage apartment, guests can visit The…
Book for US$87
Frequently asked questions
❓
What are the top attractions near this spacious Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine?
Le Remblai, set 2.3 km from this spacious Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine as well as Quartier de l'Ile de Penotte Art Center placed nearly 25 minutes' walk away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Les Sables-d'Olonne, attend Museum of the Holy Cross Abbey located within a 30-minute stroll from the property.
❓
How far is Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine.
❓
Is there a kitchen at Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine?
Yes, Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine is fitted with a kitchen and coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
❓
How many guests is the apartment able to accommodate?
2 guests can enjoy comfortable accommodation at the apartment.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at this spacious Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine?
This spacious Grand Bleu - Joli Studio Vue Ocean & Cote Sauvage - Piscine includes bathrooms along with a hair dryer.
Facilities
Parking
Parking
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Children facilities
Cots
Room features
Tea and coffee facilities
Ironing facilities
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Le Phare Boreal
600 m
Sea Museum
800 m
Marche de la Chaume
750 m
L'Armendeche lighthouse
300 m
Le Prieure Saint Nicolas
800 m
Memorial des Peris en mer
900 m
Musee des Guerres de Vendee
1000 m
Communaute Passionniste
350 m
Airports
La Rochelle
106 km
Rooms & Availability
A balcony are all fitted with a multi-channel TV, as well as an iron with ironing board, ensuring guests' comfort. The accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer.