Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne
Wi-Fi
Free parking
Wind surfing
No pets allowed
View all
Location
Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne boasts a prime location nearly a 5-minute stroll from Maritime Museum of the Cape Sizun. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
Musee du Marquisat Museum is 4.3 km away, while Phare de Trescadec is right around the corner from the apartment. Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne is approximately a 10-minute ride from La Vallee du Goyen in Audierne. A 15-minute drive will take you from the apartment to Plage de Saint-Evette.
The accommodation comprises a dressing area furnished with a writing desk featuring such comforts as an iron and ironing board. At this apartment, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Alongside self-catering amenities like an equipped kitchen, Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals.
What are the must-see attractions near Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne?
Staying at Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne, guests can visit Musee du Marquisat Museum (4.3 km), Plage de Saint-Evette (2.5 km) and La Vallee du Goyen (4.2 km), among others.
❓
What is the distance to the city centre from Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne?
The city centre is reachable within a 5-minute walk from Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne.
❓
What are the best places to dine not far from Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne?
Best restaurants near Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne include Aux Crepes d'Or and Restaurant Albatros, placed 100 metres away and 50 meters from the property, respectively.
❓
Am I allowed to bring my pet to Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne?
Pets are not permitted at Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne, unfortunately.
❓
Is the accommodation equipped with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation is fitted with an equipped kitchen and an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
❓
Does the apartment offer a washing machine?
Yes, the apartment is equipped with a washing machine.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne?
Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne includes bathrooms along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
❓
Is a garden provided at Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne?
Yes, guests staying at Appartement Neuf Avec Vue Mer Au Coeur De Audierne can indulge in a private garden with a balcony.
9.9
Exceptional
Based on 7 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Free parking
Sports & entertainments
Wind surfing
Diving
Canoeing
Hiking
Fishing
Services
Tours/Ticket assistance
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Room features
Heating
Sitting area
Dressing area
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Decor
Parquet floor
General facilities
No smoking on site
Smoke detectors
Pets
No pets allowed
9.9
Exceptional
Based on 7 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
9.9
Exceptional
Based on 7 reviews
Rooms & Availability
The accommodation comprises a dressing area furnished with a writing desk featuring such comforts as an iron and ironing board. At this apartment, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.