Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee
28 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
View all
Location
The 1-room Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee Gruissan features a quiet location within 25 minutes' walk of the Château de Gruissan and hosts up to 4 guests. The 28 m² apartment with a terrace is located within a few blocks of the Saint Martin de Gruissan Saltworks Island.
The apartment lies 2.9 km from the Plage des Chalets. The Aquajet Park is around a 15-minute drive from the property.
At Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort.
A kitchenette with a refrigerator and kitchenware is available as part of the apartment's self-catering amenities. Guests can also take a bus at Office du Tourisme bus station, set just 0.8 km away, to explore the rest of Gruissan.
Up to 4 guests can stay at Maison Cosy Avec Piscine, Proche Plages Et Commerces A La Tranche-Sur-Mer…
Book for US$242
Frequently asked questions
❓
What are the must-see attractions near Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee?
Staying at Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee, guests can visit Aquajet Parc (7 km), Chateau de Gruissan (2 km) and Plage des Chalets Beach (2.9 km), among others.
❓
What is the distance to the city centre from Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee?
The city centre is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee.
❓
Am I allowed to bring my pet to Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee?
Pets are not permitted at Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee, unfortunately.
❓
Is the apartment equipped with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is fitted with a mini-kitchen and a refrigerator, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
❓
How big is this accommodation in size?
The total area of this accommodation amounts to 28 square meters.
8.6
Fabulous
Based on 7 reviews
Facilities
Parking
Parking
Services
Security
Kitchen features
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure facilities
Beach access
Room features
Heating
Sitting area
Terrace
Dining table
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Smoke detectors
Key access
Pets
No pets allowed
8.6
Fabulous
Based on 7 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Les Goules
3996 km
Musee du Sel
1078 km
Etang de l'Ayrolle
4984 km
Le Salin l'ile saint martin de Gruissan
1040 km
Etang de Campignol
3928 km
Airports
Beziers
56 km
8.6
Fabulous
Based on 7 reviews
Rooms & Availability
At Appartement De Vacances A La Mer Dans Residence Securisee, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
8.6
Fabulous
Based on 7 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please