Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking
The lagest option:
4 guests
2 beds
1 bedroom
View all
Location
The 22 m² Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking La Clusaz is located 10 minutes by car from U'Fredy and 2.7 km from L'Aiguille Ski Lift. Private parking is available on site.
This 1-bedroom apartment is 1.9 km from Le Hameau des Alpes Heritage Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Take a peaceful 10 minutes' stroll into the heart of La Clusaz city centre. Col des Aravis Mountain is also situated 15 minutes by car from the apartment.
Equipped with a balcony, this accommodation offers modern facilities like a multi-channel television for a more enjoyable stay.
An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in the apartment, along with coffee/tea making facilities. Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking is in close proximity to Bossonnet cable car station.
What are the top attractions near Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking?
Staying at Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking, guests can visit Col des Aravis Mountain (4.7 km), U'Fredy (2.6 km) and L'Aiguille Ski Lift (2.7 km), among others.
❓
How far is Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking.
❓
What is the price of staying at Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking?
Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking offers accommodation starting at €249 per night.
❓
What are my dining options near Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking?
Best restaurants near Alcyon 23 - Studio Centre Du Village, Vue Montagnes - Parking include La Cordee and Restaurant La Cordee, placed an 8-minute stroll away and 650 meters from the property, respectively.
❓
Is there a kitchen at the apartment?
Yes, the apartment is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen and a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
6.7
Pleasant
Based on 3 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Paid Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Children facilities
Cots
Room features
Tea and coffee facilities
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
6.7
Pleasant
Based on 3 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Meythet
38 km
6.7
Pleasant
Based on 3 reviews
Rooms & Availability
Equipped with a balcony, this accommodation offers modern facilities like a multi-channel television for a more enjoyable stay.