2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana
25 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
2 guests
2 beds
View all
Location
2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment features a prime location 11 minutes' walk from Deauville Yacht Club and hosts up to 4 guests.
The Deauville Boardwalk is located 2 km from this apartment. The city centre is just 1 km away and Saint-Gatien airport is 5 km from the 25 m² apartment. The Fashionable urban Plage de Deauville Sandy Beach is a 19-minute walk away, and the Presbytery of Notre Dame des Victoires is also in the immediate vicinity of the 1-room 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment.
The apartment includes a sitting area and a living room and overlooks the city. Guests staying in the accommodation will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes. This property is within a 400-metre distance of Eglise bus stop.
What are the top attractions near 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment?
Thalasso Deauville by Algotherm, set just 1.5 km from 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment as well as Les Planches Seafront Promenade placed a 19-minute walk away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Trouville-sur-Mer, attend Deauville located within a 25-minute stroll from the property.
❓
How far is 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 5-minute walk from 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment.
❓
What is the price of staying at 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment?
2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment offers accommodation starting at €168 per night.
❓
What are my dining options near this apartment?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Les Etiquettes featuring French dishes located just around the corner from this apartment or dine at Les 4 Chats serving French dishes placed 50 meters away.
❓
Is free internet offered at the apartment?
Yes, the internet is provided at the apartment for free.
❓
Are pets allowed in 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment?
Pets are allowed at 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment.
❓
Is there a kitchen at 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment?
Yes, 2 Pieces- Rue Pietonne Trouville -Le Petit Juliana apartment is fitted with a mini-kitchen and a fridge, a toaster, and a stovetop.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at this accommodation?
This accommodation includes bathrooms along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 17 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Parking
Parking
Sports & entertainments
Golf course
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure facilities
Beach access
Room features
Heating
Sitting area
Dining table
Bathroom features
Washing machine
General facilities
No smoking on site
Smoke detectors
Pets
Pets allowed
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 17 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Hippodrome de Deauville Clairefontaine
1.5 km
Airports
Saint-Gatien
8 km
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 17 reviews
Rooms & Availability
The apartment includes a sitting area and a living room and overlooks the city. Guests staying in the accommodation will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
8.5
Fabulous
Based on 17 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please